Thursday, January 8, 2009


BMX Rocks...We had never been but Sister Charlotte and I wanted to get the kids together over the holidays for some fun...sooooo we packed up all the bikes and some great picnic stuff and off we went to Oak Mountain...The kids loved it and Riley thought he was BIG Stuff but then again so did I...YES I DID THE WHOLE THING....it was great! Kinda scary the first time but I loved it and plan to get my own bike and join in from now on!!!!

1 comment:

Josh and Tiff: said...

Omg! How fun! And you actually did it? Too cool! I would love to, but I am a sissy when it comes to stuff like that. Lol! I would love to go with you and the kids some time. I might even try it myself. Josh and I both have bikes. Just give me a call sometime.